Forgot your password? Click Here
If you are interested in becoming a NETXUSA Dealer,
please click here to register.
Manufacturer: 
Category: 
New Products Only
(last 60 days):
 
    
Products » Manufacturer » Cisco

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver


1000BASE-T SFP transceiver for category 5 copper wire, support up to 100 m. Cisco MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers (Table 1) are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers. The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

This is a special order item. All sales are final.
Mfg. Part Number:
MGBT1

MSRP:
$159.00

Special Order Cisco Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
[+] enlarge image
You must be logged in in order to view pricing.
NETXUSA     231 Beverly Road     Greenville, SC 29609     T 864.271.9868     F 864.233.4344     Toll Free Sales & Support 1.800.BUY.NETX (289.6389)
Copyright © 2016 NETXUSA, INC. All rights reserved.