Forgot your password? Click Here
If you are interested in becoming a NETXUSA Dealer,
please click here to register.
New Products Only
(last 60 days):

Adtran 1000Base-SX LC SFP Module

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber
  • 850nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber
  • Supports 500 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with Gigabit uplink interfaces
  • RoHS compliant

This is a special order item. All sales are final.
Mfg. Part Number:


Special Order Adtran 1000Base-SX LC SFP Module
You must be logged in in order to view pricing.
Copyright © 2018 NETXUSA, INC. All rights reserved.