Forgot your password? Click Here
If you are interested in becoming a NETXUSA Dealer,
please click here to register.
Manufacturer: 
Category: 
New Products Only
(last 60 days):
 
    
Products » Manufacturer » Adtran

Adtran 1000Base-LX LC SFP Module


1000Base-LX SFP module. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 meters over Multimode fiber or 5km over Singlemode fiber, using a 1300nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with NetVanta 1224ST (1200504E1), 1224ST PoE (1200584L1), 1335 (1700515Ex), 1335 PoE (1700525Ex), NetVanta 1234 (1700594G1), NetVanta 1234 PoE (1700595G1), NetVanta 1238 (1700598G1), NetVanta 1238 PoE (1700599G1), NetVanta 1534 (1700590G1) and NetVanta 1534 PoE (1700591G1).

This is a special order item. All sales are final.
Mfg. Part Number:
1200481E1

MSRP:
$495.00

Special Order Adtran 1000Base-LX LC SFP Module
You must be logged in in order to view pricing.
NETXUSA     231 Beverly Road     Greenville, SC 29609     T 864.271.9868     F 864.233.4344     Toll Free Sales & Support 1.800.BUY.NETX (289.6389)
Copyright © 2016 NETXUSA, INC. All rights reserved.